• Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Andreas Sandvik
    Çok deneyimli üretici!
  • Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    Kristober Gomez
    Güvenebileceğiniz Güvenilir, Güvenilir ve Deneyimli Bir Üretici
  • Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    ilker Erimez
    Telekomünikasyon tam çözümleri verdi.
  • Cixi Anshi Communication Equipment Co.,Ltd
    احمد عبدالله
    İran telekomünikasyon için kullanılan AMP TYCO picabond konektörleriniz mükemmel çalışıyor, müşterimiz kaliteden çok memnun.
İlgili kişi : Lulu Cen
Telefon numarası : 86-574-63501950
Naber : +8618667824997

Domo Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68 96 Core Wall Mount Outdoor Fiber Splice Enclosure

Place of Origin ZHEJIANG, CHINA
Marka adı ANSHI
Sertifika SGS, ISO9001
Model Number AS-FOC-GPJ-4
Minimum Order Quantity 100
Fiyat Negotiable
Supply Ability 5000pcs/week

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Naber:0086 18588475571

sohbet: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Ürün ayrıntıları
name Optical Fiber Splice Closure Cable Capacity 96 core
Material PP type DOMO type
Cable entry ports 5 small & 1 big Splice tray max 8 PCS
Vurgulamak

Fiber Optic Joint Box

,

Outdoor Fiber Splice Enclosure

Mesaj bırakın
Ürün Açıklaması

96 core Wall Mount Domo Fiber optic Splice Closure FTTH IP68 Waterproof Fiber Optic Joint Closure

 

Description:

Fiber Optic Splice Closure (FOSC) is a member of dome series. The function of the product is in the optical transmission link, to provide various types of fiber optic cable through, branching, and related connecting protection,IP safety rate is IP68. This model has six small round ports and one large round port. The sealing component is made from vulcanized rubber. The sealing method adopts screw pressure. This model is suitable for different methods of branch connection,

including branching of uncut cables.It could be used for aerial, polemounting, wallmounting and underground application. This model is excellentin sealing performance, easy for installation, wide application and is prior choice of fiber connection equipment.

 

Features:

1. Made from engineering plastic with high strength and anti-corrosion.

2. Suitable for wall-mounting or pole mounting application

3. 1pcs of large round port for uncut cable and 4pcs of small round port

4. Suitable for module type of PLC splitter with SC connector or LC connector, etc

5. Suitable for SC or LC connect or customized

6. Sealing method: mechanical sealing type

 

Specification:

Port 1×2,1×4,1×8,1×16,1×32,1×64, 2×4,2×8,2×16,2×32
Fiber Type G652D, G657A
Package Steel tube; PP box
Input Fiber Type 900µm Loose tube, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 250µm Ribbon Fiber, Adapter
Output Fiber Type 900µm Loose tube, 2.0mm, 3.0mm, 250µm Ribbon Fiber, Adapter
Pigtail Length 0.5–2.0m, Adapter, Others

 

Connector Type

FC/UPC, FC/APC, SC/UPC, SC/APC,ST/UPC, LC/UPC, LC/APC,

None, Others

 

Dimensions and Capability:
Dimensions ( L*W*H): 
Maximum Capacity: Bundle – 12-96Cores
Cable Entrances: 1 in 5 out
Diameter of Cable: Φ5mm - Φ38mm.
NO. of trays: 1-8
Sealing Method:Mechanical

Operation conditions:

Temperatures: -40℃~+60℃
Humidity: ≤95% (at 40℃)
Air Pressure: 70kPa ~106kPa

Domo Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68 96 Core Wall Mount Outdoor Fiber Splice Enclosure 0Domo Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68 96 Core Wall Mount Outdoor Fiber Splice Enclosure 1Domo Fiber Optic Splice Closure IP68 96 Core Wall Mount Outdoor Fiber Splice Enclosure 2